Henan, China
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
68 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Main Markets:
Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea)
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

100 200 325 Mush, Al Powder, Al Alloy Powder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Air Atomizedaluminumpowder for Chemical Industry, Forging Magnesium Alloy Wheels 22*11.5j, Forging Magnesium Alloy Wheels 19*8j and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier

Air Atomizedaluminumpowder for Chemical Industry

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 kg
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20000ton/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Classification: Light Metal
Transport Package: Drum
Specification: 0-1000 Mesh
Trademark: DOME
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

HS Code
76031000

This product is produced by atomization method, which is silver gray irregular round ball. It is used for industrial aluminum powder, ferroalloy refractory material, firework, chemical catalyst, welding rod and so on for steelmaking and chemical industry.Can be produced according to user requirements.

TypeSize Distribution,
Bulk density >   g/cm3
Typical application
Size(um)(%)
FLPA2500≥25000.3--------------Metallurgy and special ferroalloy industry
<20015
FLPA1000≥10000.3 Metallurgy and special ferroalloy industry
<20015
FLPA630≥6300.30.96Fireworks and explosives
≥45012
<25020
FLPA500≥5000.3---------------Metallurgical industry
FLPA450≥4500.30.96Fireworks and explosives
≥25010
<14020
FLPA280≥280100.96Pyrotechnics and welding
<18040
FLPA250≥2500.30.96Fireworks and explosives
≥16010
<10030
FLPA180≥180100.96Pyrotechnics, friction materials and welding industry
<14045
FLPA160A≥1600.3 Metallurgical and chemical industries
FLPA160B≥160100.96Fireworks and chemical industry
<12550
FLPA140≥1400.30.97Explosives and welding industry
<10015
FLPA125≥1250.3-----------Chemical and refractory materials
FLPA80≥805-----------Refractory industry
 
TypeChemical composition, mass fraction(%)
Al >    %Active aluminum
>     %
Impurity<
FeSiCuH2O
FLPA250098------0.50.50.10.2
FLPA100098-------0.50.50.10.2
FLPA630------970.50.50.10.2
FLPA50098------0.50.50.10.2
FLPA450--------970.50.50.10.2
FLPA280--------950.50.50.10.1
FLPA250--------960.50.50.10.2
FLPA180---------950.50.50.10.1
FLPA160A98------0.50.50.10.2
FLPA160B-----950.50.50.10.1
FLPA140------960.50.50.10.2
FLPA12598----0.50.50.10.2
FLPA8098----0.50.50.10.2

Air Atomizedaluminumpowder for Chemical Industry
Air Atomizedaluminumpowder for Chemical Industry
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Evelyn
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now